Monday, May 25, 2009

And Here I go again...

It is 1pm on a Monday afternoon and I'm stuck at home. Good or bad? For some, it's great bcoz i don't have to go to office! But to some, it isn't that great afterall. That's just pure unproductive and crapped up life. Me? I feel the latter.

I want changes but at the same time I am discouraged in so many ways to do so. My past 2 years have been rather rough and pretty much unstable. I did not see this coming back in June 2007. But, I've got no regrets. Things I've learned, thing's i've gone through, people that i've known, love that was being shared and the experience that I've gotten are priceless.

Just that today, I'm counting on the ticking of the clock on my directions in the next one year. What would I be doing? Where would I be? Everyday I wake up and wonder what's next.

People come and people go. Leaving us senior folks. Well, to some up there, as they say, if u can't take it, LEAVE. How ignorant. And I started to understand why are they at the top. SELFISHNESS. friendship was never a word for them. And I guess, never will be. Explains the loneliness.

I've secured another platform today, a platform similar to the one I've stepped on in June 2007. Let's all hope I'd be able to sustain and shine.

In my years of living, I've made lotsa friends with some which I consider lifelong. And, I love you guys :) like how she does it, <3 <3 <3

I am glad to see that everyone's doing well. My friends and my family. Of course not for Andrina. My sis's gonna step into a new phase of life soon. Her tertiary. :)

The only thing I'd wish to see again in this life, is a dad that I used to have when i was a child.

Let's all see where I will be end of this year. Let's all see how long will be at where I am at the end of this year. Life's a gamble. So, take some risk.


Thursday, May 21, 2009

Sometimes I Wonder . . .

Why the world is round...

Why are there rich and poor...

Why are there birth and deaths...

Why are there feelings...

Why are there 2 genders...

and sometimes i wonder..

why are there so many whys?

aih... life.

Monday, May 18, 2009

lol. :-")


Thursday, May 14, 2009

Damai Laut , Off Pangkor

So .. finally! I'm going for a smaller incentive trip by the company! :)

Training was absolutely boring and not really effective (to me, not sure bout the rest)... wasted my whole 2nd day when i cud just lie down on d beach n just enjoy the breeze and the view. :)

We were upgraded to the hotels instead of just the dodgy apartments. Best part of it all, we were upgraded to SEAVIEW ROOMS! =D double yay-ness!

And, when u are upgraded to hotel, u get free access of kayaking, archery, beach volleyball and the swimming pool. In which the apartment is too darn far away to walk to any of these!


But the journey to the resort was terrifyin!!! X| about 15-20 minutes drive around the hotel.. u will NOT see any civilization! All u see are man grooves and farms :/

The hotel is LITERALLY surrounded by jungle and a wonderful private beach :)

Beach weren't that great but bcoz it was a private beach.. u have all the peace u want.. REALLY AWAY FROM THE HUSTLE AND BUSTLE OF CITY!

The view from the lobby. MAGNIFICIENT!


Landscape in the hotel :)

Our rooms :)

Teambuilding where we had nothing but fun :)

Make me laugh edwin! make me laugh!

Grace : Weiiii LAUGH LA!!!!
Bill : NO way!

Bill: mew mew mew
soo lynn : *whatever*


See Jeevan curi tengok from the back! from other team! ish!

Very VERY VERY cooperative team members

The boring training that lasted from 9am - 6pm! :( and he kept calling me non stop becoz i was yawning in the first half of the day. lol!

This was beautiful. the view form our room :) sunset.

The private beach

THe place we had our dinner... sedap! BBQ Buffet

Prawns were freaking fresh!

Anissa from CS said the girl looks like a ghost! hahaha the one on the left!

Group Photo for all :)

Heading back to KL where we ACCIDENTALLY made a stop in Bidor :p

Great trip! Looking forward to the next one!

Friday, May 08, 2009

Stuck In Office.

I just got back from Pangkor! YAY-ness!

HAD sooooooooooooooooooooooooo much fun! :)

and the bad news is....

I'm stuck in the office.

Bus arrived at 7pm. and.. jason finishes work at 7.30pm in CYBERJAYA!

so ... i gotta take the monorail when he reaches KL Sentral station.. roughly..

So.. i just gotta find something to do till 9.

And.. my colleague is leaving soon.

I don't wanna stay office alone.

Got boo boo.

So, after this... i'm stranded again.

What to do la?

And, i got no camera in Pangkor :( am so dependent to other people's camera.


ok. time to go.


Monday, May 04, 2009

Weekend in Melaka

I was contemplating to go back on last Thursday. Weighing over the totally boring weekend in KL or a bad jam on Sunday from Mlk back to KL. Was suppose to watch Wolverine with the rest on Friday evening. The rest as in Jason Sinbad, Allen, Wei Lee and Chaiyen.

Thursday evening I met allen online....

Me : Allen, bought the ticz for Wolverine d?
Allen : No. Why?
Me : I think I wanna back out.
Allen : Why? :(
Me : I emo sial. dunno wanna go back or not.
Allen : actually, me also.
Me : Really??? Let's go back after movie together!
Allen : I got smth to do over d weekend in KL.
Me : Oh. :( nvm lo. i decided la. wanna go back.





Allen : If i go back , u wanna follow me or not?
Me : YES!!!!!!!!!
Allen : ok, im going back!

Happily we went back on Friday noon and literally FFK wei lee n chaiyen on d movie! wahha.

Had so much fun in Melaka :)

Friday night, we had satay celup organized by Siew Har's mum. :) And, i reached earlier than the host itself coz the host didn't inform me that her bus was delayed. :/

Then, to pure bar to celebrate MK's birthday.

MK : stella, u know.. I'm drunk.
Stella : Yeah =/ i know *like duh*

That's what a drunk person would say anyways :p

Then on saturday.. we went for our Coconut shake in Klebang.. which later I joined midori to the beach. And later.. Chan came... AND WE PLAYED KITE!

That I have not done for like 20 years! OMG!

SO much fun!

den.. it was CS gathering on the same night.. beer beer and MORE BEER whole night long.

went back at 3am.. started baking my cookie.. butter cookie till 6am! OMG. gila.

next day.. sadly packed my things.. and headed back to kl at 2.30 pm :(

And, now, bloggin from the office!